?

Log in

So this is INSANITY?? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
uknouluvmygoats

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Our Tunnel with Special Holes Just for My Hands [Sep. 26th, 2005|01:19 pm]
uknouluvmygoats
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |the clicking of the millions of keyboards surrounding me]

ok well i just finished my Astronomy thingy and im waiting for sumone else to finish so i can talk to sum one cuz it really boring. Yeah school sucks. There really is nothing to talk about. Corey was really nice this weekend and then today as i figured he would he got all jerky and keeps making remarks about Bradley. Its really annoying, well yeah im gettin ready to go to my favorite class of the day...English. Im sure if your reading this than you know why i love it sooo much :)...ok im out
XOXO
erin
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 24th, 2005|09:07 pm]
uknouluvmygoats
[music |poetically pathetic--amber pacific]

ok so i havent updated in a while but thats cuz we just ordered a new computer cuz ours is outta commission...ne way here was my week:

Monday:my first single day, went to school, it was boring
Tuesday:Went to school, went on the NCAA field trip, it was boring
Wendsday:Went to school, went on the community service field trip,guess wat...it was boring too. Went to the library and various places of childhood recreation with sum very sexy tomato!
Thursday:Went to school,went to shirley with Chels and a very weird group of people, stayed the nite wif Chels
Friday:went to school,went to bradley's and corey's
Saturday: got up early, went shopping wif grandmother,aquired 4 new handbags(wait till you see the absolutely amazingly beautiful louis vuitton one i got!)

well thats as far as i got so far in my week, im sure there are several minor/major details i forgot, or just plain left out...but i have good reason, those who should be subject to the above mentioned details have already been informed
LUV YA ALL
Erin
P.S. KISSES ELLE! IM GLAD WE HAD OUR CHAT ABOUT YOUR COLLEGE GUYS!GOOD LUCK
linkpost comment

Yeah its a 6 speed 5 banger...nuh uh!....oooh yeah! [Aug. 27th, 2005|08:00 pm]
uknouluvmygoats
[mood |ecstaticecstatic]
[music |welcome home--coheed]

so i havent been here for a while becuz as u should know my comp is in the shop :(...but "dude were gettin a new custom dell" so thats cool...lets see...this week was alright...school isnt too bad...yesterday i went to corey's and that was cool i guess....this morning i got up early to go to the car dealer ship wif my parents to pick up our new dark grey kick ass new turbo Bug!..Ricky...ITS A 6 SPEED 5 BANGER! lol...yeah its hard ass...my dad got it up to 95 on the interstate before the test drive guy insisted he slow down...lmao...i love it...hopefully they let me drive it...i think they will after the new ness wears off....my dad wants the flower vase permanently removed tho :( so i went to work till like 4:30 or so and delt with MR. Grover...who stays at the pool wif the kids even in the rain :(..Hes an alpha male as ricky says...ne way then Grandma and i hit up Bella Vita's....loooove it! yummy...then i got my nails redone...and now im here....welp thats all i got...maybe more tomorrow...tooooodles
Erin**
linkpost comment

"I dont wanna go to Hanover, everyone there likes brown :'("-Ellen [Aug. 12th, 2005|11:51 am]
uknouluvmygoats
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]

ok so i dont really remember when i last updated but whutever

so wendsday the coworkers and i went to bella vita's, that was kick ass, then we partied and i stayed with my dearest ellen!...gotta love that girl.

yesterday the coworkers were picking on me, cant say y but i have a big mouth i guess, also yesterday ellen was excited cuz she finally got to meet my dearest darling corey cameron!

Corey and I went to the fair yesserday, it was fun, we pretty much only rode rides, one of em i thought we were gonna die, and also this carny was being a total prick to me and like mocking me cuz on the farris wheel i was complaining cuz i didnt see why we had to sit with other ppl, and hes was like ohhh whats wrong are you too good to sit with other ppl, blah blah blah....omg i thought corey was gonna go over there and kill him! he was pissed. but the girls we sat with were cool and we all ended up making fun of the dude.

we were like standing in sum line and these two "hardcore" girls were like totally oogling corey, i was like nuh uh hes mine ladies...lol it was a fun day.

i love my darling!

well i gotta work at like 3:30 so i got stuff to do...toooooodles

linkpost comment

Are there lots of Chinese b*tches there? [Aug. 8th, 2005|09:08 pm]
uknouluvmygoats
[mood |giddygiddy]

Well its been a while since the last update.

First of all you will all be pleased to know that what we thought was impossible finally came to pass...I got my license! yes shocking i know! everyone has been so proud of me...i got it saturday and i got so many calls congratulating me...my favorite being the one from worky.

yesterday after work corey came to my grandmothers to visit me...we went to the movies...that was fun...we almost got hit by a van...not so fun.

We are going to the fair on thursday...u should go...if u go...call us :)

So work party at Bella Vita's on Wensday.  I had to go to the mall today to get an outfit...after the party we are going to party?...im staying with dearest ellen that nitey.

So tomorrow is the dreaded hep. shot! ahh...school policy sucks?? YES!

OH!!! i so learned how to knit...ive been doing it for about 4 hours now...HOBBIE!...ill make u a scarf!

Well im out toodles!

linkpost comment

Umm, You guys?, Yeah Well I Think There Might Be Just a Little Poop in the Pool! [Aug. 3rd, 2005|06:37 pm]
uknouluvmygoats
Omg so today was boring and hot but omg sumone pooped in then pool...i kno disgusting!! so we had to close early, backwash the pool then shock it so there is so much chlorine in it now that if u swam in the next24 hours it would like eat through your skin..ick...but ne way i went to the mall yesterday and got the CUTEST outfit for senior pics, idk yet wat else im gonna wear but oh well...i also got 2 pairs of shoes (white and black ballet flats) ADORABLE,and sunglasses for corey :)cuz im a nice gf like that...well im glad now cuz i think cole and i cleared up our animosity, so thats good, and yeah everyone be proud of me cuz im finally going on saturday to take *dun dun dun* my driving test! yAY hope i pass...corey isnt helping my nerves by telling me im gonna fail but oh well...im out toodles
Erin
linkpost comment

ohhhh, GAWD!, miss princess [Aug. 1st, 2005|07:50 pm]
uknouluvmygoats
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |i loved the way she said LA--spitalfield]

SO its been a looong while since i last updated...but thats cuz i have been at home for the last week and our comp got fried by lightning...yeah and our garage burnt down and the car exploded...but thats old news...ne way so i was home for a week and that was fun cuz i got to see my baby almost every single day and i even got to spend time with the shonster at the pool and what not.  that was cool..she was complaining about my tan feetsies...lol...so not a whole lot to say...ricky is finally back at work so thats cool...peter keeps play flirting with me at work and all the moms take it seriously and try to plan dates for us...ahh...so thats weird....omg i am gonna miss petey so much when he goes to london...ellen and i wanna go visit him there but i doubt we can...im definately gonna go to hanover to visit ellen during school tho...and that will be awesome...

so i just heard that on of my backstabbing little buddies just cant seem to stay away from certain ppls houses...whats up with that...from what i hear shes got plenty of other guys to play with???

ne way ive had kinda a tiring day so im gonna chill around here...tomorrow i have the day off so im hittin the mall.

toodles ya'll

link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 18th, 2005|09:37 pm]
uknouluvmygoats

Well let me see...i didnt have to go to work until 3:30 today so i got up and went to get my nails done...then i came home and talked to my dearest shonee :)...i piddled around for a while and then finally got ready to go to work...stopped by starbucks and got my mint mocha chip frap. and then i went to work...the swim team had a party from 5 to 7 so jamie dearest and i had to guard that but around 6 it started thundering so we had to get everyone out of the pool and we ate cake and pizza then jamie and i had to clean up everything and then i came home talked to my darling and packed cuz im going home for a week YeeeAH well im dead and i have to go to worky tomorrow so im goin to bed...nitey nite

Erin

linkpost comment

What in the hell does she think we know about registers?... [Jul. 16th, 2005|09:53 pm]
uknouluvmygoats

well today i got up and i went to the book store and got the new harry potter (which i am on page 320 currently) and then i went to work even though it was raings so when i got there jamie left and i was stuck bymyself with only my book until 3:30 when ricky got there.  no one came to the pool all day so we didnt really see any reason to be there but then our boss came and told us to program the stupid cash register which we didnt do.  Well it started pouring down rain but it was still sunny and warm out so ricky and i went swimming in the rain. i wish corey woulda been there to swim with me in the rain:( and i had to endure the whole day with ricky talking about the new hunting bow he bought, see i like working with ricky hes nice and very tone but hes way to outdoorsy for me...and i have my baby ne way...so then i left work at 5:30 and came home to talk to my baby and to read my book...which im going to do now...tata

erin

linkpost comment

Tell the girl she's beautiful..* [Jul. 16th, 2005|10:10 am]
uknouluvmygoats

Ok so i just had the best conversation with corey, gosh i love him! omg im so excited im going to my moms on wensday and then im staying for 3 or 4 days and i have a break from work...then im going hoe for a week and hopefully i can hang out with friends.  Im especially excited about being home for a while because then i can see corey like every day! yeeeah!! omg you have to go see charlie and the chocolate factory.  i saw it yesterday and it was awesome, tim burton did so much better at keeping it close to the book than the old director did...the only thing i didnt like was the oompa lumpas...it was only one guy over and over, well go see it and you will see what i mean...and johnny depp as willy wonka was awesome but he kinda acted like michael jackson but i think they did that on purpose...

well any way i went to the doctor yesterday and got two prescriptions and one of the pills is huge. ugh...ne way my boss was nice yesterday and told me to take the day off...good thing she doesnt know i went to the movies when i was supposta be sick :)...today im supposta go in at 12 but right now its raining so idk if thats gonna happen...oh and im getting ready to leave to go get the new harry potter yeeeah! so later

Erin

linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]